Obituary Index: T

Last Name First Name Title Nee Edition Date & Page Cemetery
TABACHNICK HARRY Dr.   4-15-66 7  
TABAK EARL SHELDON     7-1-88 8  
TABAK MORRIS     7-6-62 8 Second Home
TABAK PEARL   BECKER 3-17-89 22 Second Home
TABASNIK MORRIS     10-5-51 8 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TABATCHNICK WILLIAM     11-6-70 7 Mount Zion
TABBATT ABRAHAM C.     3-26-65 8 Mount Zion
TABBATT LOUIS     4-18-80 26 Mount Zion
TAFFEL LEON     12-23-66 7 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TAGLICHT IGNATZ     12-17-43 4 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TAGLICHT MAX     3-15-79 10 Menorah Ever-Rest
TAGLICHT SYLVIA   BORKIN 10-13-61 8 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TAITELBAUM CHARLOTTE     1-21-72 7 Mount Zion
TAITELBAUM SAM     6-18-54 8 Agudas Achim
TAITELMAN MARCUS     2-1-79 14 Spring Hill
TAITELMAN MORRIS     10-17-41 4 Spring Hill
TAITELMAN RUTH   MANASSE 6-29-56 8 Spring Hill
TAMKIN BEATRICE   SCHIEWITZ 12-14-78 18 Spring Hill
TAMKIN GERTRUDE   RAPPAPORT 8-11-77 7 Spring Hill
TAMKIN IRVING HOWARD     6-22-84 14 Spring Hill
TANENBAUM JOSEPH     9-18-70 7 Greenwood
TANEZER EVA   PORTNOY 4-30-65 10 Anshe Lebowitz
TANEZER HENRY L.     5-13-66 8 Anshe Lebowitz
TANNENBAUM ELY     3-21-86 31; 11-4-86 26 c Agudas Achim
TANNENBAUM ESTHER FRUMKIN   LIEBERMAN 8-14-87 18  
TANNENBAUM GLEN G.     1-2-81 14 Agudas Achim
TANNENBAUM JACOB     1-22-76 20 Agudas Achim
TANNENBAUM JAMES HOWARD     4-10-70 6  
TANNENBAUM JOSEPH     8-18-77 11 Agudas Achim
TANNENBAUM MICHAEL EDWARD     6-23-72 7  
TANNENBAUM MINNIE   SINGER 5-17-74 18 Mount Zion
TANNENBAUM ROSE     8-6-65 7 Agudas Achim
TANNENBAUM SHIRLEY     5-26-72 7 Agudas Achim
TANNER EMIL Dr.   3-4-27 2 Spring Hill
TANZER RUTH PINKO   LEVIN 7-22-88 14 Greenwood
TARACHOW MILDRED   JACOB 5-7-65 10 Second Home
TARACHOW SAMUEL     8-7-81 10; 8-21-81 14c Second Home
TARACHOW STELLA     1-1-54 10 Anshe Lebowitz
TARASHANSKY ANNA     11-6-31 5 Spring Hill
TARASHANSKY KATE   ROSENBERG 10-15-37 4 Spring Hill
TARASHANSKY SARAH     11-19-65 10 Spring Hill
TARASHINSKY HENRY     7-27-34 2 Spring Hill
TARASHINSKY MAX     12-17-54 8 Spring Hill
TARKOW ABRAHAM     11-26-71 7 Anshe Lebowitz
TARKOW LEONARD     6-19-70 7 Anshe Lebowitz
TARKOW ROSE     7-31-59 3 Anshe Lebowitz
TARNEY ANNE JULIE   GOLDSTEIN 3-4-88 10 Spring Hill
TARNOFF ANN   PARKER 12-30-94 10 Anshe Lebowitz
TARNOFF IRVING R.     10-23-75 15 Anshe Lebowitz
TARNOFF MAX     6-20-52 7 Anshe Lebowitz
TARNOFF SAMUEL E.     1-1-60 8 Anshe Lebowitz
TARNOFSKY JENNIE   YAILLEN 2-20-70 7 Anshe Lebowitz
TARNOFSKY NATHAN     12-20-68 6 Anshe Lebowitz
TARNOW CLARA   WEINER 12-15-95 31 Spring Hill
TARNOW IDA E.   MANDELL 8-16-96 14 Spring Hill
TARNOW JACK E.     6-2-67 2 Spring Hill
TARNOW MEYER L.     1-25-79 10 Spring Hill
TARNOW SOPHIE     6-10-55 10 Anshe Lebowitz
TARRANT GOLDIE   COHEN 10-29-65 8 Anshe Lebowitz
TARRANT OSCAR     5-8-75 23 Anshe Lebowitz
TARTAKOVSKY ZLATA   GOLLAND 9-22-95 28 Anshe Lebowitz
TARU SARAH     8-5-76 17 Menorah Ever-Rest
TASH HERMAN     1-29-60 7 Agudas Achim
TASHKIN CELIA     8-29-41 5 Spring Hill
TASHKIN SALLY J.     5-10-68 7 Spring Hill
TASK SAMUEL ALBERT     12-5-69 9 Mount Zion
TASLITZ NORTON     9-5-80 SII 30 Spring Hill
TATARSKY ANNA   STEIN 2-27-87 18 Spring Hill
TATARSKY MILTON     4-6-90 26 Spring Hill
TAUS ARMIN K.     7-5-91 10 Second Home
TAUSEND EMIL     7-5-46 11 Spring Hill
TAUSSIG ERNST     11-17-61 8 Second Home
TAUSSIG GISA     7-27-56 8 Spring Hill
TAUSSIG JOSEPH     11-21-52 10 Spring Hill
TAUSSIG PAULINA     12-28-34 3 Spring Hill
TAUSSIG RUTH   RICE 6-14-35 3 Spring Hill
TAX ARCHIE H. Dr.   2-26-76 17  
TAX ERVIN H.     5-19-50 12 Spring Hill
TAX KATE     5-28-43 4 Spring Hill
TAX MORRIS PAUL     7-17-36 3P Spring Hill
TAX SOL     1-20-95 18  
TAXEN BEN     9-7-73 21 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TAXEY BESSIE   HANOVER 6-15-56 10 Spring Hill
TAXEY DAVID     7-17-59 8  
TAXMAN FANNIE   SEGAL 12-14-84 30 Spring Hill
TAXMAN HENRY     3-10-77 10 Spring Hill
TAXMAN SAM     4-20-56 10 Spring Hill
TAYLOR ESTHER M.     1-26-40 4 Zion, Moses Montifiore, Appleton
TECHLIN MARTHA     12-8-50 12 Second Home
TECKLIN SOPHIE     7-17-75 19 Second Home
TEITELBAUM DORA     12-10-48 10 Anshe Lebowitz
TEITELMAN FRUMA     7-25-74 12  
TELLER ALFRED     9-24-43 9 Greenwood
TELLER EMMA     10-2-36 2 Greenwood
TEMIN HOWARD M.     2-18-94 14  
TEMKIN ALEX     11-16-84 18P Forest Hill, Madison
TEMKIN CELIA   KRESS 1-7-72 7 Forest Hill, Madison
TEMKIN HARRY     10-25-35 3 Anshe Lebowitz
TEMKIN HENRY     9-23-66 8 Second Home
TEMKIN HERMAN L.     6-21-46 11 Forest Hill, Madison
TEMKIN LEE FLORENCE   KLINGER 12-26-86 10  
TEMKIN LOUIS     11-9-73 22 Second Home
TEMKIN MARK Dr.   4-1-49 7 Second Home
TEMKIN ROBYN STACEY     8-14-81 10P Spring Hill
TEMKIN SADYE   FISCHER 6-10-66 7 Second Home
TEMKIN SAM     2-23-51 8 Anshe Lebowitz
TEMKIN SAM Dr.   7-16-93 14 Second Home
TEMKIN SARAH   LEVIN 12-29-89 10 Anshe Lebowitz
TENENBAUM MORRIS     3-29-35 6 Anshe Lebowitz
TENENBAUM REBECCA T.     8-9-79 1P  
TENENBAUM ROSE     11-18-55 10 Anshe Lebowitz
TENENBAUM SOPHIE M.   CHERN 10-31-69 7  
TEPER CYRUS     10-8-82 10  
TEPER ESTHER   SALTZMAN 4-12-57 3 Agudas Achim
TEPER MAX     1-28-72 7 Agudas Achim
TEPER MORRIS     9-26-52 10 Agudas Achim
TEPER SAMUEL     10-10-58 8 Agudas Achim
TEPLINSKY ABRAHAM     3-14-80 14 Mount Zion
TEPLINSKY ANNA   MARGOLIS 11-20-81 10 Mount Zion
TEPLINSKY ANNA   STEIN 6-24-83 10 Mount Zion
TEPLINSKY BLANCHE   SKORTINSKY 5-12-89 10 Mount Zion
TEPLINSKY FRIEDA     2-19-37 5 Mount Zion
TEPLINSKY GEORGE     6-24-83 10  
TEPLINSKY HARRY     1-6-77 9 Mount Zion
TEPLINSKY JACOB J. Dr.   3-31-67 7  
TEPLINSKY MARY   COHEN 7-25-69 2 Mount Zion
TEPLINSKY MORRIS     7-30-65 5 Mount Zion
TEPLINSKY NATHAN     12-23-76 9 Mount Zion
TEPLINSKY SOLOMON     5-11-62 10 Mount Zion
TEPLITZKY HYMAN     6-26-59 8 Mount Zion
TEPPER ISADORE     3-15-85 18 Agudas Achim
TEPPER LAWRENCE VICTOR     4-6-90 26 Agudas Achim
TEPPER MOLLIE   ROYTER 12-21-79 14 Agudas Achim
TERKEL ALLEN A.     12-28-73 14 Spring Hill
TERKEL BENJAMIN     9-23-55 10 Spring Hill
TERKEL ISAAC     9-8-39 6 Spring Hill
TERKEL LIBBY     6-8-51 10 Spring Hill
TERKEL SARAH     7-20-28 2 Menorah Ever-Rest
TEWELES ALICE   HELLER 6-4-48 10P Greenwood
TEWELES ARTHUR     12-24-31 2 Greenwood
TEWELES ARTHUR     3-4-38 5 Spring Hill
TEWELES CAROLINE     7-7-39 2  
TEWELES EDWIN R.     5-16-30 7  
TEWELES FRIEDA   HERZ 2-22-29 2 Spring Hill
TEWELES HUGO     6-14-29 1P Greenwood
TEWELES JENNIE REBECCA     8-4-67 2 Greenwood
TEWELES JULIA     8-5-32 2  
TEWELES LAWRENCE H.     1-13-67 7 Greenwood
TEWELES MAX     10-3-52 1, 8 Greenwood
TEWELES OSCAR M.     2-22-35 3 Greenwood
TEWELES PEARL   KURMAN 3-12-82 18 Spring Hill
TEWELES REGINA     5-14-71 7 Spring Hill
TEWELES RICHARD H.     11-14-69 1 Greenwood
TEWELES RUTH   STEINBERG 12-18-75 Sec II 5 Spring Hill
TEWELES WILMA     7-18-69 7 Greenwood
THAL ERVIN S.     2-5-54 7 Greenwood
THAL JACOB     5-10-35 6 Greenwood
THALHOFER SALOME LILLIAN     7-22-88 14  
THANHOUSER MRS. FRANK     12-30-21 5 Greenwood
THAU CHARLES     4-21-95 22 Agudas Achim
THOMAS MARY   RASKIN 3-13-64 3  
THOMPSON LUCILLE HURLEY   SHAPSON 8-19-88 26  
TICKO DOROTHY ESTHER   SOBEL 3-11-94 18 Spring Hill
TICKO LOUIS     1-2-48 10 Spring Hill
TICKO ROSE     11-30-62 8 Spring Hill
TICKO SAMUEL     1-10-64 9 Spring Hill
TIEDER BERNHARD F.     1-27-67 7 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TIEDER TILLIE     10-1-65 8 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TIEFENBRONNER MAY     4-25-30 3 Greenwood
TIETELBAUM BENJAMIN     1-19-51 10 Anshe Lebowitz
TIETELBAUM ROSE (Goldie)   LUBAR 3-15-96 20 Anshe Lebowitz
TIETELBAUM SAMUEL     8-11-44 4 Anshe Lebowitz
TIETELBAUM SARAH     6-16-50 10 Anshe Lebowitz
TILKEN MICHAEL     3-29-46 7 Spring Hill
TILSEN CLARA     5-13-38 4  
TILSEN MAXINE   HORWITZ 3-29-79 18 Mount Zion
TILSEN MORRIS     12-7-56 12 Spring Hill
TILSEN REBECCA   TOLCHIN 8-3-51 8 Spring Hill
TILSEN REGAN L.     9-22-77 14 Mount Zion
TILSEN RICHARD S.     11-2-90 22 Mount Zion
TILTON AARON L.     7-15-88 10 Anshe Lebowitz
TILTON ALBERT     3-31-77 28  
TISHBERG DORIS   HIKEN 6-27-80 14 Anshe Lebowitz
TISHBERG JACOB     8-7-53 8 Mount Zion
TISHBERG LALA   STEIN 8-10-84 14 Spring Hill
TISHBERG MOLLY   SOBEL 2-19-54 7 Mount Zion
TISHKOVSKY JAKOB     4-14-67 2 Second Home
TISHLER GOLDIE     1-12-51 10 Second Home
TISHLER HERMAN     1-3-46 7 Second Home
TISHLER LILLIAN     6-10-66 7  
TISHLER LOUIS     1-23-42 4 Second Home
TOBENKIN ELIAS     10-25-63 8  
TOBIAS LILLIAN   SOBEL 10-31-58 8 Mount Zion
TODES MOLLIE   BIEBER 6-20-69 7 Spring Hill
TODES WILLIAM     11-6-59 Spring Hill
TOKFSKY GUSSIE   KOZACHINSKY 1-20-89 26 Greenwood
TOLCHIN DORA     11-22-57 10 Spring Hill
TOLKAN HARRY     12-6-63 12 Second Home
TOLKAN JACOB     6-19-53 10 Second Home
TOLKAN LENA   WEISS 2-26-65 8 Second Home
TOLKAN MONYA   ZAMIL 4-26-96 20 Second Home
TOLKAN MURIEL   PEPKOWITZ 3-31-95 22 Second Home
TOLKAN PHIL     10-5-90 14 P  
TOLKAN SIMON E.     11-27-70 8 Second Home
TOLMAS DONALD S.     4-8-66 10  
TOLMASKY ABE     2-27-81 14  
TOLMASKY ANNA     11-24-72 14  
TOLMASKY IDA     11-24-44 9 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TOLMASKY JOSEPH     3-13-70 10 Mount Zion
TOLWINSKY NATHAN MD   3-11-94 18 Agudas Achim
TOLWINSKY SHEINA   SLOYER 3-3-95 22 Agudas Achim
TOMALSKY HILDA   SINGER 10-11-85 18 Mount Zion
TOMALSKY HYMAN     9-18-36 10 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TOMAN HENRIETTA   LEES 11-23-56 8 Agudas Achim
TOMKIN BERTHA     7-11-52 10 Spring Hill
TONKENS FANNY   MALTZ 5-29-75 16  
TONKENS GERALD     3-16-90 18  
TONKENS REID SAMUEL     4-21-61 8  
TONKENS ROBERT R. Dr.   8-10-84 14  
TONKENS RUTH     6-29-78 11 Wis. Memorial Park
TONKENS WILLIAM     6-11-54 10 Mount Zion
TOPPER MARGARET   HAAS 2-13-75 23 Spring Hill
TOPPER MARVIN     2-13-75 23 Spring Hill
TOPPER RACHEL     2-23-34 2 Anshe Lebowitz
TOPPER SOPHIE     11-4-49 3 Spring Hill
TORBE LEO     5-23-30 3 Greenwood
TOREM ELISHA YITZCHAK ZEV     7-10-87 10 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TOUGER ANNA   PASSOW 7-13-78 15 Second Home
TOUGER MAX     10-25-57 3 Second Home
TOUSMAN ALICE E.   EISENBERG 12-9-83 18 Mount Zion
TOUSMAN BEN C.     9-25-59 1P Mount Zion
TOUSMAN LEONARD C.     3-4-83 14 Greenwood
TOUSMAN MOLLY   KORETNY 11-20-64 10 Spring Hill
TOUSMAN TOMMIE     4-20-51 10 Mount Zion
TRAGASH CECELIA   PAISNER 9-17-82 30  
TRAGASH NATHAN     2-26-71 8 Spring Hill
TRAGER DAVID     6-20-80 13  
TRAGER LENA BOOKSTAFF   RAPKIN 12-13-68 11 Anshe Lebowitz
TRAXLER ESTHER     1-23-75 23 Spring Hill
TRAXLER HENRY     11-7-52 10 Spring Hill
TRAXLER ISADORE     5-22-81 10 Second Home
TRAXLER ISADORE A.     6-20-41 5 Spring Hill
TRAXLER JONAS     11-19-37 3 Spring Hill
TRAXLER JOSEPHINE   RUSCHA 4-22-38 4 Spring Hill
TRAXLER MAX     1-7-38 3 Spring Hill
TRAXLER MOLLIE     1-8-60 6 Spring Hill
TREISMAN BENJAMIN     9-30-88 22 Greenwood
TREISMAN GLORIA   SCHREIBER 10-21-94 22 Greenwood
TREPOL PAULINE   APTER 1-21-72 7 Second Home
TREPOL PEARL   FELLER 4-21-72 7 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TREPOLSKY MORRIS     5-4-78 19 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TRETIAK DORA K.     8-11-67 2  
TRIPP WILIAM B.     11-19-65 10 Spring Hill
TROSCH ADA   NEUMAN 6-8-78 15  
TROSCH BENJAMIN     1-6-77 9 Spring Hill
TROSCH ERWIN I.     7-9-54 8 Mount Zion
TROSCH JEROME J.     6-12-70 10 Mount Zion
TROSCH JOSEPH     6-26-59 8 Mount Zion
TROSCH NELLIE     6-10-38 3 Mount Zion
TROSCH SAM     4-5-35 6 Mount Zion
TROSCH SARAH   LEWENSOHN 3-13-42 3 Mount Zion
TROY BENJAMIN     5-23-80 14 Second Home
TROY CELIA   GROSS 1-29-88 22 Second Home
TRUSHINSKY MARY   LISUK 7-24-75 15 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TRUSHINSKY SAM ROBERT     5-19-89 18 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TRUSHINSKY SOL     9-10-71 7 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TSALIS SAMUEL     8-29-86 10 Greenwood
TUCHMAN BASHE   ROCHWALD 2-7-92 18 Anshe Lebowitz
TUCHMAN ISADORE     10-10-74 19 Anshe Lebowitz
TUGENBERG ETTA   BOOKSTAFF 3-29-63 9 Spring Hill
TUGENBERG LEO     10-24-80 10 Mount Zion
TUGENBERG NATHAN     9-28-73 16 Mount Zion
TUGENBERG NORMAN     2-23-96 14  
TUGENBERG ROSE   GREENBAUM 2-5-71 2 Mount Zion
TURCHIK PHILIP     8-17-73 13 Forest Hill, Madison
TURECK ALBERT     7-31-81 10  
TURECK BESSIE   BONSHEK 1-18-80 6 Anshe Lebowitz
TURECK DORA     1-11-74 18 Second Home
TURECK IDA     3-14-47 9 Mount Zion
TURECK MORRIS     12-10-82 22 Anshe Lebowitz
TURECK SAM     2-2-62 2 Second Home
TURICK DORIS   GARBER 5-19-77 15 Spring Hill
TURICK WILLIAM     11-3-61 8  
TURICK BEN W.     11-18-94 10 Spring Hill
TURIM DONA JEAN     5-14-93 26  
TURIM ESTHER   COHN 2-1-74 18 Second Home
TURIM MARIE   BARNES 6-7-85 18 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TURIM MAX     3-2-78 10 Second Home
TURIM MORRIS     11-16-90 18 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TURIN SOLVIN LOUIS     9-16-88 4  
TURNANSKY DAVID     1-7-49 12  
TURNANSKY HARRY     5-11-56 10 Second Home
TURNANSKY MORRIS     8-17-51 7 Second Home
TURNER ESTHER     8-4-67 2 Mount Zion
TURNER FANNY     6-7-85 18 Second Home
TURNER JENNIE   MELDMAN 3-17-72 6 Spring Hill
TURNER JUDAH Rabbi   2-15-80 14  
TURNER MAX DAVID     11-19-65 10 Mount Zion
TURNER MILTON M.     1-16-87 11 Mount Zion
TURNER SAM     11-3-77 14 Mount Zion
TWERSKI B. C. SHLOIME Rabbi   10-30-81 2P Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TWERSKI DEVORAH LEA Rebbetzin HALBERSTAM 6-21-96 1P Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal
TWERSKI JACOB Rabbi   8-10-73 1P; 8-17-73 12 Beth Hamedrosh Hagodal